Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher

Head of School                

Deputy Headteacher       

Assistant Headteacher   

Leader of Learning           

Leader of Learning           

Inclusion Manager            

Mr Peter Bravo

Mr Derek Fance - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jill Hillery - SENDco

Ms Sanjeet Samra (KS1 English Lead - Early Reading and Phonics)          

Miss Cathy Aket (Maths Lead)

Miss Jodie Hawthorne (EYFS Lead)

Mrs Harpreet Karam 

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Mr Derek Fance, Miss Cathy Aket, Mr Peter Bravo, Mrs Jill Hillery, Mrs Harpreet Karam, Miss Jen Guise & Miss Nerissa Heywood

Year Group

Staff

Nursery

 

 

Class: London

Teacher: Miss Jodie Hawthorne

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Julie Hadley, Mrs Natasha Wheeler, Mrs Kelly Washington

Reception

 

 

Class: Cardiff                           

Teacher:

Mrs Emily Nunn

Class: Edinburgh                     

Teacher:

Miss Emma Jones

Class: Belfast                                   

Teacher:

Miss Gabriella Perera

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sukhi Kaur and Mrs Emily Hems

Year 1

 

 

Class: Paris                              

Teacher:

Miss Amelia Smith

Class: Rome                             

Teacher:

Miss Nayla Ramzan

Class: Madrid                                  

Teacher:

Miss Rafeeah Abdul

Teaching Assistants: Miss Marta Abramovicz & Miss Cally Steinson (part-time)

Year 2   

 

 

Class: Budapest                      

Teacher:

Mrs Trudie Willis

Class: Berlin                            

Teacher:

Mrs Nicki Haynes

Class: Barcelona                             

Teacher:

Miss Annette Smith

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Jayne Oakley & Mrs Aga Price

Year 3

 

 

Class: Class: Tokyo                            

Teacher:

Miss Katie Aherne

 

Class: Beijing                          

Teacher:

Mrs Alison Naylor (part-time)

 

Class:
Singapore                             

Teachers:

Mr Adrian Hyde (part-time) &
Mrs Gemma Parsons (part-time)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sue Kumari, Mrs Deb Lowe (part-time) & Mrs Noseen Khan

Year 4

 

 

Class: Dubai                            

Teacher:

Mrs Lucy Oliver

Class: Doha                             

Teacher:

Mrs Natalie Baldwin

Class: Abu Dhabi                             

Teacher:

Miss Jen Guise

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Julie Gibbons & Mrs Tracey Howell

Year 5

 

 

Class: Chicago                        

Teacher:

Mrs Charlotte Dowler
(KS2 English Lead)

Class: Toronto                         

Teacher:

Mrs Harpreet Karam

Class: Boston                                  

Teacher:

Mrs Jo Silcock

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Ruth Whitehouse

Year 6   

 

Class: Lima                             

Teacher:

Miss Cathy Aket

Class: Brasilia                        

Teacher:

Mr Mark Jones

Class: Santiago                       

Teacher:

Miss Lisa Ware (part-time)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Avi Basrai (part-time) & Mrs Alison Shepherd (part-time)

PPA Cover Staff

Sports Coach

Mrs Harriet Wheelwright (part-time), Mrs Nas Akhtar (part-time)

Mr Adam Ludlam

Administration Assistants

Mrs Deb Ray (part-time), Mrs Harvir Takhar, Mrs Alison Travis

Finance Administrator

Miss Katie Doran

Well-being Lead

Miss Nerissa Heywood

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Elaine Smart, Miss Marie Billingham, Mrs Sue Clarke, Miss Kerry Harrison, Mrs Doreen Harvey, Mrs Michelle Lane, Miss Eliza Lovett, Mrs Edna McGuire & Mrs Jill Palmer

Site Managers

Mr Luke Beardsmore & Mr Don Robbins

Cleaning Team

Mrs Helen Grove, Miss Sharna Headley, Mrs Christine Robbins & Mrs Kerry Share          

 

There are currently no staff working within our School who are union officials.