Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher                 

Deputy Headteacher    

Assistant Headteacher    

Leader of Learning           

Teaching and Learning Responsibility (TLR)             

Mr Derek Fance - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jill Hillery - Inclusion Leader

Ms Sanjeet Samra - EYFS & KS1 Lead, Early Reading and Phonics      

Miss Cathy Aket - Maths Lead

Mrs Charlotte Dowler - English Lead

 

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Mr Derek Fance, Mrs Katie Lawley, Miss Cathy Aket, Mrs Jill Hillery, Miss Jen Guise 

Year Group

Staff

Nursery

 

 

Class: London

Teacher: Miss Kimberley Saunders

Teaching Assistants: Supply TA & Miss Emma Wood

Reception

 

 

Class: Cardiff                           

Teacher:

Mrs Trudie Willis
Year Group Leader

Class: Edinburgh                     

Teacher:

Miss Emma Jones

Class:
Belfast                                   

Teacher:

Miss Katie Aherne

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Tracey Howell, Mrs Fatima Ahmed, Miss Abigail Shakespeare

Year 1

 

 

Class: Paris                              

Teacher:

Miss Annette Smith
Year Group Leader

Class: Rome                             

Teacher:

Mrs Nayla Khalil

Class:
Madrid                                  

Teacher:

Miss Rafeeah Abdul

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Kelly Washington, Miss Nafeesa Asif & Miss Kinga Buczynska

Year 2   

 

 

Class: Budapest                      

Teacher:

Miss Sara Haroon

Class: Berlin                            

Teacher:

Mrs Nicki Haynes
Year Group Leader

Class:
Barcelona                             

Teacher:

Mrs Talvinder Kaur (supply)
Miss Amelia Smith (Maternity Leave)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sonia Nar, Miss Aamina Iqbal & Mrs Marta Abramowicz

Year 3

 

 

Class: Class: Tokyo                            

Teacher:

Mrs Sam Gardiner

 

Class: Beijing                          

Teacher:

Miss Imogen Norman

 

Class:
Singapore                             

Teachers:

Mrs Harriet Wheelwright (part-time) &
Mrs Nas Akhtar (part-time)

Year Group Leaders

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Sukhi Kaur, Mrs Julie Hadley & Mrs Ruth Whitehouse

Year 4

 

 

Class: Dubai                            

Teacher:

Mrs Charlotte Dowler

Class: Doha                             

Teacher:

Mr Simon Davis
(Mrs Natalie Baldwin - maternity leave)

Class:
Abu Dhabi                             

Teacher:

Miss Jen Guise
Year Group Leader

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Deb Lowe, Mrs Jayne Oakley, Ms Sue Kumari, Mrs Natasha Wheeler (part-time) & Mrs Alison Shepherd (part-time)

Year 5

 

 

Class: Chicago                        

Teacher:

Miss Gabriella Perera

Class: Toronto                         

Teacher:

Miss Irum Altaf

Class:
Boston                                  

Teacher:

Miss Rebecca Ward
Year Group Leader

Teaching Assistant: Miss Amina Hussain and Mrs Julie Gibbons

Year 6   

 

Class: Lima                             

Teacher:

Miss Cathy Aket
Year Group Leader

Class: Brasilia                        

Teacher:

Mr Mark Jones

Class:
Santiago                       

Teacher:

Mr Ben Pritchard

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Aga Price & Mrs Noseen Khan

PPA Cover Staff

Sports Coach

Mrs Lucy Oliver (maternity leave)

Mr Adam Ludlam

Administration Assistants

Mrs Deb Ray (part-time), Mrs Harvir Takhar, Mrs Alison Travis

Finance Administrator

Miss Katie Doran

Family Support Worker

Mrs Katie Lawley

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Elaine Smart, Mrs Karen Beckett, Mrs Saman Batool, Mrs Sue Clarke, Miss Kerry Harrison, Mrs Doreen Harvey, Mrs Michelle Lane, Miss Eliza Lovett & Mrs Edna McGuire

Caretakers

Mr Luke Beardsmore, Mr Don Robbins and Dave Johnson (interim)

Cleaning Team

Mrs Helen Grove, Miss Sharna Headley, Mrs Christine Robbins, Miss Kerry Harrison, Mrs Edna McGuire & Mrs Kerry Share          

 

There are currently no staff working within our School who are union officials.

There are no staff that have a gross annual salary of £100,000 or more.